Irene Anton

>
Vita
Irene Anton, * 27.04.1966 in Darmstadt - Germany
Member of BBK Berlin, BVBK Brandenburg, AININ and sculpture network

University education:

2002 - 2005 University of fine arts Berlin-Germany (UdK), master-degree of art in context, specialisation in
exhibition organisation and community arts - art in public spaces
1989 -1994 University of the arts Berlin (UdK), degree in fashion and textile design
1988 -1989 University of Wuppertal (U-GH) - Germany, basic year of industrial design
1986 - 1988 Academy of the arts (AKI) Enschede - Netherlands
2008 - 2011 3 years of teaching at Kurt-Schwitters-Highschool in Berlin - Germany

Since 2005 workshops of land art and textile art for adults and children at schools
Since 1994 working as a designer and artist

Solo exhibitions (selection)

2017 "al I sobre I todo", Sala de Arte Agüimes, Gran Canaria - Spain
2016 "intervention invading network", Kunsthal vARTe, Varde - Denmark
2014 "textile topographics", Abu Dhabi ARTHUB - United Arab Emirates
2013 „Rauminszenierungen“, Kunstverein Bobingen - Germany
2012 Galerie „Konvex 99“ in der Kauffahrtei Chemnitz - Germany
2011 “...denn nichts ist wie es scheint!“, Niederlausitzmuseum “, Luckau - Germany
2010 “intervención”, Museo Islita Guanacaste - Costa Rica
“new textile connections”, Bildungszentrum Raiffeisenhof Graz - Austria
“Topographiques Textiles”, Galerie La Girafe in Brussels - Belgium
“Benetzungen”, Miope Galerie Berlin - Germany
2009 “Conectate”, Museum of contemporary art (MACUF), A Coruña - Spain
2008 „TextileTopoGraphics“, Miope Galerie Berlin - Germany
2007 “conTextil 2”, Galerie La Girafe in Brussels - Belgium
2006 “Zweifelhafte Objekte”,Galerie K Berlin - Germany
2005 “conTextil” 1, Galerie “La Girafe” Berlin - Germany
“errare humanum est”, Galerie Zeitzone Berlin - Germany

Group exhibitions (selection)


2019 „Contemporary Art Ruhr“ (C.A.R.) Essen - Germany
2018 “FIGURATE”, Galería ARTENMALA, Lanzarote - Spain
„Kleine Werke II“, Gallery M, Potsdam - Germany
„Contemporary Art Ruhr“ (C.A.R.) Essen - Germany
2017 „Kleine Werke I“, Gallery M, Potsdam - Germany
„Kunstlicht”, Gärtnerhof Velten - Germany
Von Kreuz und Stern”, Sternkirche Potsdam - Germany
"Kehrwoche", 48 Stunden Neukölln, G A R A G E, Berlin
"ALA", Landart Andorra
2016 "Miniartextil - tessere sogni", Chiesa S. Francesco, Como - Italy
"Sehnsuchtsort", Botanic Garden Erlangen - Germany
"Contemporary Art Ruhr" (C.A.R.) Essen - Germany
"Spektrale 7 - Werkzeug ist Kunst", Luckau - Germany
"800 anniversary of Oranienburg" - Germany
"Luminale", Naxoshalle, Frankfurt/M - Germany
"the bra participation", Galerie de Zeemermijn, Venlo - Netherlands
2015 Bienal de Agüimes, Gran Canaria - Spain
"Cargo - Everything always everywhere", Group Global 3000, Berlin
Cave Biennale Gera - Germany
International sculpture triennial "Bad RagARTz", Bad Ragatz - Switzerland
"Sculpture at Scenic World", Katoomba/NSW - Australia
"Sculpture on the Greens", Kooindah Water Resorts, Wyong/NSW - Australia
"A-CIERTO", Galería ARTENMALA, Lanzarote - Spain
2014 "1st international historical memory art festival", Liwa ARTHUB, United Arab Emirates
"Open 17", San Servolo Island, Venice - Italy
"Global Village", Kulturhuset Brønden, Brøndby Strand/Kopenhagen - Denmark
"Wasser!", Projektraum Group Global, Berlin - Germany
"verknotet - verbunden - verformt", Kunstforum Seligenstadt - Germany
"HIP 4", Heiligenhafen Installation Parcours - Germany
"Spektrale 6", Schlossberg Luckau - Germany
"the forest of tranquillity", Ourimbah/NSW - Australia
"Artgeschoss", Wolfenbüttel - Germany
"Sculptour, Beukenhof Kluisbergen" - Belgium
“sculpture on the greens", Kooindah Water Resorts, Wyong/NSW - Australia
2013 Starke Foundation Berlin - Germany
Art Brandenburg, Potsdam - Germany
„KLP“ - path of art and literature, Loreley - Germany
„MADSTOP : POTSDAM“, Gallery M, Potsdam - Germany
Miniartextil, Le Beffroi, Paris/Montrouge - France
2012 Starke Foundation Berlin - Germany
“Agorá”, Miniartextil at Villa Carlotta, Tremezzo (Lago di Como) - Italy
“zooart”, Fresia Gardens Cuneo - Italy
“without borders” Triennial of Textile, Gallery Miloša Alexandra Trenčín - Slowakia
“48 Stunden Neukölln“ Berlin“Turgut Pura Art Prize”, Museum of painting and sculpture Izmir - Turkey
“Banality and Grace” Gallery SVÚ, Bratislava - Slovakia
„Spektrale 5 – Im Weinberg, Kunst und Natur eine Einheit?“, Luckau - Germany
„Vernetzen 2“, Abraxas Galerie Augsburg and Galerie M Potsdam - Germany
2011 “ji ji”, Surinaams Museum Paramaribo - Surinam
Starke foundation, Berlin - Germany
“Texpoart” Laşi - Romania
„Art Brandenburg Potsdam“ - Germany
“Ortung VII” Schwabach - Germany
WTA contemporary textile art biennial, Oaxaca - Mexico
“Contemporary Art Ruhr“ (C.A.R.) Essen - Germany
“Localize” art festival Potsdam - Germany
“Höhlerbiennale” Gera - Germany
“2B“ Neue Galerie in der Bücherstadt, Wünsdorf Waldstadt - Germany
2011 “lux et linea“, Galerie M en Potsdam - Germany
Starke foundation Berlin - Germany
“Late Light Shopping“ Neukölln, Berlin - Germany
“1er encuentro de la red textilia iberoamericana”, Omar Dengo Foundation San José - Costa Rica
“Ostrale ‘10”, international exhibition of contemporary art Dresden - Germany
“International Baltic Minitextile-Triennial”, City Museum of Gdynia - Poland
Altes Museum Luckau, „ Spektrale 4 – Schauplatz Gegenwart“, Altes Museum Luckau - Germany
2009 Art Brandenburg Potsdam - Germany
“1000+1Prax(e) is” at Goethe Institut Thessaloniki, exhibition in line with the 2nd Thessaloniki Biennial - Greece, “Simplex-Komplex”, castle of Nove Mesto nad Metuj - Czech Republic
Minitextile-exhibition „Zoom“ , Gallery X in Bratislava - Slovakia
Textile Art Biennial Szombathely - Hungary
“Mini Textile Art”, 4th International Exhibition Kherson - Ukraine
„Blaue Nacht“, Ehrenhalle Altes Rathaus Nürnberg - Germany
Arte Faleria Festival - Italy
2008 “Threading Trends”, Alte Post Neukölln, Berlin - Germany
„Matrix Natura“, Miniartextil exhibition at San Francesco church, Como - Italy
“Tina B”, billboard textart, Prague - Czech Republic
“Neukölln Exquisit”, Alte Post Neukölln, Berlin - Germany
Mini textile exhibition „X“ , Gallery X in Bratislava - Slovakia
“Aquamediale 4” in Lübben - Germany
“Spektrale 3” , Altes Hafthaus Luckau - Germany
“Textile Trinity“, Kunstraum t27, Berlin - Germany
2007 “Global Intrigue”, European fibre and textile triennial, Museum Arsenals in Riga - Latvia
“Aquamediale 3” in Lübben - Germany
Mini textile exhibition “TEXTil”, Gallery X, Bratislava - Slovakia
2006 “in rete”, Miniartextil exhibition at San Francesco church, Como - Italy
2005 “conTextil” 1, Galerie “La Girafe”, Berlin - Germany
Museum van Bommel van Dam, Venlo - Netherlands, „the bag incorporation“
Festival “Bewegter Wind”, Landkreis Waldeck-Frankenberg - Germany
2004 “Berlin entre dos aguas”, MAC(museo de arte contemporáneo) in tránsito, Santiago de Chile

Residencies and Symposiums (selection)


2018 Artist in Residence, Sa Garanga, Artá/Balearic Islands - Spain
Artist in Residence „Kunstluft”, St.Antönien/Prättigau - Switzerland
2017 Residency "CasArte", El Hierro - Spain
2016 International art installation symposium, Moonrain art Center, Val des Monts/Quebéc - Canada
2015 Stone carving with Shona sculptors, Hatfields / Harare - Zimbabwe
La Pedrada de Noemí, Agüimes / Gran Canaria - Spain
Höfner Sculpture symposium, Pfäffikon - Switzerland
2014 Residency Abu Dhabi ARTHUB and Liwa ARTHUB - United Arab Emirates
Residencia Nautilus, Matagorda/Lanzarote - Spain
2013 Sculpture symposium Kirchhain - Germany
Matrices international outdoor textile art symposium, Moonrain Art Center, Val des Monts/Quebec - Canada
Environmental art symposium “ART - NATURE”, Gabrovtsi - Bulgaria
2012 Printmaking symposium BBK Augsburg - Germany
2011 Artist in residence of ARTCEB Botopasi - Suriname
„old school residency“, Gorna Lipnitsa - Bulgaria
Artist in residence of culture- and communication centre (KCCC) Klaipeda - Lithuania
2010 International symposium “Quand les treize lunes entrelacent”, Moonrain Art Center, Val-des Monts/Quebec - Canada
2009 Residency „life examination“ of the Kaunas Biennial - Lithuania
1st Scuplture Symposium Winterthur at Gallery Wyschür-Weiertal - Switzerland
2008 “Simplex-Komplex” at Kunstbauwerk Vierraden and Berlin - Germany
“ITS”, International textile art symposium Raiffeisenhof Graz - Austria
2007 International landart symposium “sites en ligne”, Silly - Belgium
“Im Fluss”, 16th international landscape-plainair, Schwedt - Germany
2006 Residency “social transformation project”, Gölazi -Turkey
Residency “SUD-EST - Express”, Hønefoss - Norway
Residency “casaterra”, Valle d’Itria/Céglie - Italy

Awards and competitions (selection)

2016 Finalist art in public space competition, Kita Gatow III, Berlin - Germany
2013 Finalist art in public space competition, roundabout O'Brien Park, Schwabach - Germany
2012 Early entry award, “Art takes Miami”, Artists Wanted, New York - USA
Audience Award „Spektrale 5 – Im Weinberg, Kunst und Natur eine Einheit?“, Luckau - Germany
Honourable Mention “Turgut Pura Art Prize”, category sculpture, Izmir - Turkey
2010 Audience Award „Spektrale 4 – Schauplatz Gegenwart“, Altes Museum Luckau - Germany
2008 Award of “Aquamediale 4” competition by BVBK Brandenburg, Lübben - Germany
2006 2nd award of the landscape design-competition “labyrinth in the forest”, Saksala Art Radius - Finland
2004 1st award of the art competition “Bewegter Wind”, district of Waldeck - Frankenberg

Grants:

2015 Travel grant 'Interstip' by the ministry of culture Land Brandenburg - Germany
2011 Travel grant Suriname by the German embassy of Port of Spain - Trinidad and Tobago
2010 Travel grant by the German embassy of San José - Costa Rica
2009 Residency grant “Gelderner Turmstipendium” in Geldern - Germany, object, installation, mixed media
2008 Grant of the cultural department of Berlin-Neukölln for the project “Windraum” at “Rütli”- secondary school, Berlin
2006 Grant of the cultural department of Berlin-Neukölln for the ART_IST outdoor-workshops in collaboration with Hella Böhm
Grant by Kunstkids e.V. for the project “Windige Klamotten” in cooperation with Ida Ehre-Highschool in line with “Windfest Hamburg” - Germany

Commissions (selection)

2017 Installation, Conference "Domain Pulse", Palais Niederösterreich, Vienna - Austria
2011 Deutsches Technikmuseum Berlin - Germany, installation in line with the special exhibition „Windstärken"
2012 Pohoda Festival, Airport Trenčin - Slovakia

Collections (selection)

Sammlung Haupt, Berlin - Germany
Szombathely Képtar, Szombathely – Hungary



Upcoming 2019

“transformart”, Rathenauhallen Oberschöneweide, Berlin - Germany
“Revierkunst”, Zeche Ewald, Herten - Germany
„Spreewaldatelier“, Lübbenau – Germany
„100 % female“,Grote Sint LaurensKerk, Alkmaar - Netherlands


Contact:

Irene Anton + Lausitzer Str. 52 + 10999 Berlin + Germany + Phone: +49-30-8135516 + Mobile: +49-175-6412655



>
Exhibitions
Irene Anton, * 27.04.1966 in Darmstadt - Germany
Member of BBK Berlin, BVBK Brandenburg, AININ and sculpture network

University education:

2002 - 2005 University of fine arts Berlin-Germany (UdK), master-degree of art in context, specialisation in
exhibition organisation and community arts - art in public spaces
1989 -1994 University of the arts Berlin (UdK), degree in fashion and textile design
1988 -1989 University of Wuppertal (U-GH) - Germany, basic year of industrial design
1986 - 1988 Academy of the arts (AKI) Enschede - Netherlands
2008 - 2011 3 years of teaching at Kurt-Schwitters-Highschool in Berlin - Germany

Since 2005 workshops of land art and textile art for adults and children at schools
Since 1994 working as a designer and artist

Solo exhibitions (selection)

2017 "al I sobre I todo", Sala de Arte Agüimes, Gran Canaria - Spain
2016 "intervention invading network", Kunsthal vARTe, Varde - Denmark
2014 "textile topographics", Abu Dhabi ARTHUB - United Arab Emirates
2013 „Rauminszenierungen“, Kunstverein Bobingen - Germany
2012 Galerie „Konvex 99“ in der Kauffahrtei Chemnitz - Germany
2011 “...denn nichts ist wie es scheint!“, Niederlausitzmuseum “, Luckau - Germany
2010 “intervención”, Museo Islita Guanacaste - Costa Rica
“new textile connections”, Bildungszentrum Raiffeisenhof Graz - Austria
“Topographiques Textiles”, Galerie La Girafe in Brussels - Belgium
“Benetzungen”, Miope Galerie Berlin - Germany
2009 “Conectate”, Museum of contemporary art (MACUF), A Coruña - Spain
2008 „TextileTopoGraphics“, Miope Galerie Berlin - Germany
2007 “conTextil 2”, Galerie La Girafe in Brussels - Belgium
2006 “Zweifelhafte Objekte”,Galerie K Berlin - Germany
2005 “conTextil” 1, Galerie “La Girafe” Berlin - Germany
“errare humanum est”, Galerie Zeitzone Berlin - Germany

Group exhibitions (selection)


2019 „Contemporary Art Ruhr“ (C.A.R.) Essen - Germany
2018 “FIGURATE”, Galería ARTENMALA, Lanzarote - Spain
„Kleine Werke II“, Gallery M, Potsdam - Germany
„Contemporary Art Ruhr“ (C.A.R.) Essen - Germany
2017 „Kleine Werke I“, Gallery M, Potsdam - Germany
„Kunstlicht”, Gärtnerhof Velten - Germany
Von Kreuz und Stern”, Sternkirche Potsdam - Germany
"Kehrwoche", 48 Stunden Neukölln, G A R A G E, Berlin
"ALA", Landart Andorra
2016 "Miniartextil - tessere sogni", Chiesa S. Francesco, Como - Italy
"Sehnsuchtsort", Botanic Garden Erlangen - Germany
"Contemporary Art Ruhr" (C.A.R.) Essen - Germany
"Spektrale 7 - Werkzeug ist Kunst", Luckau - Germany
"800 anniversary of Oranienburg" - Germany
"Luminale", Naxoshalle, Frankfurt/M - Germany
"the bra participation", Galerie de Zeemermijn, Venlo - Netherlands
2015 Bienal de Agüimes, Gran Canaria - Spain
"Cargo - Everything always everywhere", Group Global 3000, Berlin
Cave Biennale Gera - Germany
International sculpture triennial "Bad RagARTz", Bad Ragatz - Switzerland
"Sculpture at Scenic World", Katoomba/NSW - Australia
"Sculpture on the Greens", Kooindah Water Resorts, Wyong/NSW - Australia
"A-CIERTO", Galería ARTENMALA, Lanzarote - Spain
2014 "1st international historical memory art festival", Liwa ARTHUB, United Arab Emirates
"Open 17", San Servolo Island, Venice - Italy
"Global Village", Kulturhuset Brønden, Brøndby Strand/Kopenhagen - Denmark
"Wasser!", Projektraum Group Global, Berlin - Germany
"verknotet - verbunden - verformt", Kunstforum Seligenstadt - Germany
"HIP 4", Heiligenhafen Installation Parcours - Germany
"Spektrale 6", Schlossberg Luckau - Germany
"the forest of tranquillity", Ourimbah/NSW - Australia
"Artgeschoss", Wolfenbüttel - Germany
"Sculptour, Beukenhof Kluisbergen" - Belgium
“sculpture on the greens", Kooindah Water Resorts, Wyong/NSW - Australia
2013 Starke Foundation Berlin - Germany
Art Brandenburg, Potsdam - Germany
„KLP“ - path of art and literature, Loreley - Germany
„MADSTOP : POTSDAM“, Gallery M, Potsdam - Germany
Miniartextil, Le Beffroi, Paris/Montrouge - France
2012 Starke Foundation Berlin - Germany
“Agorá”, Miniartextil at Villa Carlotta, Tremezzo (Lago di Como) - Italy
“zooart”, Fresia Gardens Cuneo - Italy
“without borders” Triennial of Textile, Gallery Miloša Alexandra Trenčín - Slowakia
“48 Stunden Neukölln“ Berlin“Turgut Pura Art Prize”, Museum of painting and sculpture Izmir - Turkey
“Banality and Grace” Gallery SVÚ, Bratislava - Slovakia
„Spektrale 5 – Im Weinberg, Kunst und Natur eine Einheit?“, Luckau - Germany
„Vernetzen 2“, Abraxas Galerie Augsburg and Galerie M Potsdam - Germany
2011 “ji ji”, Surinaams Museum Paramaribo - Surinam
Starke foundation, Berlin - Germany
“Texpoart” Laşi - Romania
„Art Brandenburg Potsdam“ - Germany
“Ortung VII” Schwabach - Germany
WTA contemporary textile art biennial, Oaxaca - Mexico
“Contemporary Art Ruhr“ (C.A.R.) Essen - Germany
“Localize” art festival Potsdam - Germany
“Höhlerbiennale” Gera - Germany
“2B“ Neue Galerie in der Bücherstadt, Wünsdorf Waldstadt - Germany
2011 “lux et linea“, Galerie M en Potsdam - Germany
Starke foundation Berlin - Germany
“Late Light Shopping“ Neukölln, Berlin - Germany
“1er encuentro de la red textilia iberoamericana”, Omar Dengo Foundation San José - Costa Rica
“Ostrale ‘10”, international exhibition of contemporary art Dresden - Germany
“International Baltic Minitextile-Triennial”, City Museum of Gdynia - Poland
Altes Museum Luckau, „ Spektrale 4 – Schauplatz Gegenwart“, Altes Museum Luckau - Germany
2009 Art Brandenburg Potsdam - Germany
“1000+1Prax(e) is” at Goethe Institut Thessaloniki, exhibition in line with the 2nd Thessaloniki Biennial - Greece, “Simplex-Komplex”, castle of Nove Mesto nad Metuj - Czech Republic
Minitextile-exhibition „Zoom“ , Gallery X in Bratislava - Slovakia
Textile Art Biennial Szombathely - Hungary
“Mini Textile Art”, 4th International Exhibition Kherson - Ukraine
„Blaue Nacht“, Ehrenhalle Altes Rathaus Nürnberg - Germany
Arte Faleria Festival - Italy
2008 “Threading Trends”, Alte Post Neukölln, Berlin - Germany
„Matrix Natura“, Miniartextil exhibition at San Francesco church, Como - Italy
“Tina B”, billboard textart, Prague - Czech Republic
“Neukölln Exquisit”, Alte Post Neukölln, Berlin - Germany
Mini textile exhibition „X“ , Gallery X in Bratislava - Slovakia
“Aquamediale 4” in Lübben - Germany
“Spektrale 3” , Altes Hafthaus Luckau - Germany
“Textile Trinity“, Kunstraum t27, Berlin - Germany
2007 “Global Intrigue”, European fibre and textile triennial, Museum Arsenals in Riga - Latvia
“Aquamediale 3” in Lübben - Germany
Mini textile exhibition “TEXTil”, Gallery X, Bratislava - Slovakia
2006 “in rete”, Miniartextil exhibition at San Francesco church, Como - Italy
2005 “conTextil” 1, Galerie “La Girafe”, Berlin - Germany
Museum van Bommel van Dam, Venlo - Netherlands, „the bag incorporation“
Festival “Bewegter Wind”, Landkreis Waldeck-Frankenberg - Germany
2004 “Berlin entre dos aguas”, MAC(museo de arte contemporáneo) in tránsito, Santiago de Chile

Residencies and Symposiums (selection)


2018 Artist in Residence, Sa Garanga, Artá/Balearic Islands - Spain
Artist in Residence „Kunstluft”, St.Antönien/Prättigau - Switzerland
2017 Residency "CasArte", El Hierro - Spain
2016 International art installation symposium, Moonrain art Center, Val des Monts/Quebéc - Canada
2015 Stone carving with Shona sculptors, Hatfields / Harare - Zimbabwe
La Pedrada de Noemí, Agüimes / Gran Canaria - Spain
Höfner Sculpture symposium, Pfäffikon - Switzerland
2014 Residency Abu Dhabi ARTHUB and Liwa ARTHUB - United Arab Emirates
Residencia Nautilus, Matagorda/Lanzarote - Spain
2013 Sculpture symposium Kirchhain - Germany
Matrices international outdoor textile art symposium, Moonrain Art Center, Val des Monts/Quebec - Canada
Environmental art symposium “ART - NATURE”, Gabrovtsi - Bulgaria
2012 Printmaking symposium BBK Augsburg - Germany
2011 Artist in residence of ARTCEB Botopasi - Suriname
„old school residency“, Gorna Lipnitsa - Bulgaria
Artist in residence of culture- and communication centre (KCCC) Klaipeda - Lithuania
2010 International symposium “Quand les treize lunes entrelacent”, Moonrain Art Center, Val-des Monts/Quebec - Canada
2009 Residency „life examination“ of the Kaunas Biennial - Lithuania
1st Scuplture Symposium Winterthur at Gallery Wyschür-Weiertal - Switzerland
2008 “Simplex-Komplex” at Kunstbauwerk Vierraden and Berlin - Germany
“ITS”, International textile art symposium Raiffeisenhof Graz - Austria
2007 International landart symposium “sites en ligne”, Silly - Belgium
“Im Fluss”, 16th international landscape-plainair, Schwedt - Germany
2006 Residency “social transformation project”, Gölazi -Turkey
Residency “SUD-EST - Express”, Hønefoss - Norway
Residency “casaterra”, Valle d’Itria/Céglie - Italy

Awards and competitions (selection)

2016 Finalist art in public space competition, Kita Gatow III, Berlin - Germany
2013 Finalist art in public space competition, roundabout O'Brien Park, Schwabach - Germany
2012 Early entry award, “Art takes Miami”, Artists Wanted, New York - USA
Audience Award „Spektrale 5 – Im Weinberg, Kunst und Natur eine Einheit?“, Luckau - Germany
Honourable Mention “Turgut Pura Art Prize”, category sculpture, Izmir - Turkey
2010 Audience Award „Spektrale 4 – Schauplatz Gegenwart“, Altes Museum Luckau - Germany
2008 Award of “Aquamediale 4” competition by BVBK Brandenburg, Lübben - Germany
2006 2nd award of the landscape design-competition “labyrinth in the forest”, Saksala Art Radius - Finland
2004 1st award of the art competition “Bewegter Wind”, district of Waldeck - Frankenberg

Grants:

2015 Travel grant 'Interstip' by the ministry of culture Land Brandenburg - Germany
2011 Travel grant Suriname by the German embassy of Port of Spain - Trinidad and Tobago
2010 Travel grant by the German embassy of San José - Costa Rica
2009 Residency grant “Gelderner Turmstipendium” in Geldern - Germany, object, installation, mixed media
2008 Grant of the cultural department of Berlin-Neukölln for the project “Windraum” at “Rütli”- secondary school, Berlin
2006 Grant of the cultural department of Berlin-Neukölln for the ART_IST outdoor-workshops in collaboration with Hella Böhm
Grant by Kunstkids e.V. for the project “Windige Klamotten” in cooperation with Ida Ehre-Highschool in line with “Windfest Hamburg” - Germany

Commissions (selection)

2017 Installation, Conference "Domain Pulse", Palais Niederösterreich, Vienna - Austria
2011 Deutsches Technikmuseum Berlin - Germany, installation in line with the special exhibition „Windstärken"
2012 Pohoda Festival, Airport Trenčin - Slovakia

Collections (selection)

Sammlung Haupt, Berlin - Germany
Szombathely Képtar, Szombathely – Hungary



Upcoming 2019

“transformart”, Rathenauhallen Oberschöneweide, Berlin - Germany
“Revierkunst”, Zeche Ewald, Herten - Germany
„Spreewaldatelier“, Lübbenau – Germany
„100 % female“,Grote Sint LaurensKerk, Alkmaar - Netherlands


Contact:

Irene Anton + Lausitzer Str. 52 + 10999 Berlin + Germany + Phone: +49-30-8135516 + Mobile: +49-175-6412655



>
Publications
"hall of frame" in line with my solo show 'al I sobre I todo', Sala de Arte Agüimes, Gran Canaria - Spain
Irene Anton
Details "hall of frame" in line with my solo show 'al I sobre I todo', Sala de Arte Agüimes, Gran Canaria - Spain WTA biennale, centro des las artes san augustín, oaxaca - mexico
Irene Anton
"POTS:DAM - MAD:STOP" Produzentengalerie M, Potsdam
Irene Anton
"POTS:DAM - MAD:STOP" Produzentengalerie M, Potsdam
Irene Anton
"pandemic nightmare" Spektrale 5, im weinberg - kunst und natur eine einheit? weinkeller schlossberg Luckau
Irene Anton
"life issues" jiji, surinaams museum, paramaribo - surinam
Irene Anton
"Tulpenmutationen" - Installation im Rahmen des Heiligenhafener Installations Parcours HIP4
Irene Anton
"open privacy" - Triennale des Arts Textiles en Outaouais, Val des Monts/Quebéc - Canada
Irene Anton
"puertas al amor", Urbanización de Matagorda, Lanzarote -Spain
Irene Anton
"arbol de sueño", Urbanización de Matagorda, Lanzarote - Spain
Irene Anton
"pencil woods" - Installation im Annapark, entstanden während des 1. Kirchhainer Bildhauersymposiums
Irene Anton
"intervention invading network - net no.40", Sculptour - Shared Ground, Beukenhof Kluisbergen - Belgium
Irene Anton
starfish / seestern
Installation auf dem Partnun-See, St. Antönien - Schweiz
Irene Anton, Plastics, Installation
Fashion Trash Trail
Contemporary Art Ruhr
Irene Anton, Textile, Mixed Media
white space topographics
Gesamtinstallation im Gelderner Wasserturm
Irene Anton, Mixed Media, Textile

Irene Anton

Get in contact:

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.



Website


Do you really want to delete the Entry ?

Do you really want to delete the Artwork ?

Menu
...loading...
...upload...
Bitte Pflichtfelder ausfüllen